Principal's Message Arrival-Dismissal Procedures School Song School Uniforms District Calendar Hand Signals
Forms
Staff Members
Flying Rockets Christmas Show Honor Roll Lists 4th Grade Trip to Library Renaming Ceremony Halloween Parade 3rd Annual Pumpkin Patch 7th Grade S.T.E.A.M. Activity 4th Grade S.T.E.A.M. Activity Family Picnic Kindergarten Graduation 8th Grade Graduation Earth Day Clean Up
Full Service Community School
Links

Honor Roll Lists

Congratulations to our First Marking Period Honor Roll Students

 

Gilbert McEachin

Ms.

Anderson

Nelson Rodriguez Gomez

Ms.

Anderson

Z'Nayzsha Davis

Ms.

Benicaso

Kashiev Rodriques

Ms.

Benicaso

Jakayla Stevens

Ms.

Dietz

Chrishona Siders

Ms.

Dietz

Trinitee Newkirk

Ms.

Dietz

Aiden Dawes

Ms.

Dietz

Tytiana Robinson

Ms.

Dionisio

Yenis-Siennah Harris

Ms.

Dionisio

Joel Garcia

Ms.

Dionisio

My'Shayla Clancy

Ms.

Dionisio

Mason Housey

Ms.

Gajadhar

Raymond Torres

Ms.

Hernandez

Melissa Flores

Ms.

Hernandez

Jakhiya Wilson

Ms.

Hoffman

Al'Tamir Smith

Ms.

Hoffman

Evelyn Rojas

Ms.

Hoffman

Suveri Rivera

Ms.

Hoffman

Jeffrid Reneville

Ms.

Hoffman

Elannah Metellus

Ms.

Hoffman

Maribella Martinez

Ms.

Hoffman

Barbra Garner

Ms.

Hoffman

Donte Branch

Ms.

Hoffman

Katelyn Lima

Ms.

Holmes

Sherlyn Duverges

Ms.

Holmes

Art'tavia Lyons

Ms.

Holmes

Yanai Goodwin

Ms.

Johnson

Lemuel Brown

Ms.

Johnson

Joanny Molina Pabon

Ms.

Jones

Daheemia Ashmeade

Ms.

Kennedy

Branden Davis

Ms.

Kmiecinski

Keyshawn Britingham

Ms.

Kmiecinski

Pha'Eva Adams

Ms.

Kmiecinski

Britnee Robinson

Mr.

Mejia

Khadir Foster

Mr.

Mejia

Lizet Mary Deleg

Mr.

Mejia

Zariah White

Ms.

Mesidor

Lashae' Mitchell

Ms.

Mesidor

Anthony Lopez

Ms.

Mesidor

Janiyla Johnson

Ms.

Mesidor

Jaslyn Crawford

Ms.

Mesidor

Rhiana Colon

Ms.

Mesidor

Sasha Coleman

Ms.

Mesidor

Emma Bermucez

Ms.

Mesidor

Sasheana Lewis

Ms.

Queen

Jeanelee Gonzalez

Ms.

Queen

Desiree Perez

Ms.

Silverio

Qua'Zheir Johnson

Ms.

Silverio

Ny'Lissa Giles

Ms.

Silverio

I'Yonnie Brown

Ms.

Silverio

Angel Rojas

Ms.

Staples

Molique Wright

Mr.

Tomasheski

Joanna Vazquez-Morales

Mr.

Tomasheski

Yahnae State

Mr.

Tomasheski

Carlos Rodriguez

Mr.

Tomasheski

Soraldy Ramirez

Mr.

Tomasheski

Abraham Ortiz Oquendo

Mr.

Tomasheski

Julio Mayorga

Mr.

Tomasheski

Adrian Henriquez

Mr.

Tomasheski

Kirrah Carter

Mr.

Tomasheski

Aleysha Candelario-Marcucci

Mr.

Tomasheski

Shamar Boone

Ms.

Turner

Carlo Guerra 

Ms.

Vitiello

Zahir Jalil

Ms.

Vitiello

Jayden Cruz 

Ms.

Welnitz

Cristabol Barbosa

Ms.

Welnitz

Aziely Lopez

Ms.

Welnitz

Nikita Moore

Ms.

Welnitz

Mabel Santana

Ms.

Welnitz

Ailyn Rodriguez Andeliz

Ms.

White

Azonte Johnson

Ms.

White

Xamaira Hernandez

Ms.

White

Ka'Shon Clyburn

Ms.

white

Ervin Barrentine

Ms.

white

Davon White

Mr.

Wilhelmson

Jashanty Simo-Garcia

Mr.

Wilhelmson

Alisha Rodriguez

Mr.

Wilhelmson

Ba'Shir Himid Gillespie

Mr.

Wilhelmson

John Garner

Mr.

Wilhelmson

Xavier Andujar

Mr.

Wilhelmson

 

Special Congratulations to our first marking period Principal's List students

 

Sofia Villanueva

Ms.

Dietz

Keimya Townsend

Ms.

Dietz

Thailynn Ramirez-Torres

Ms.

Dietz

Ka'maree Danzy

Ms.

Dietz

Braille Carrasco De La Paz

Ms.

Dietz

Hashim Burroughs

Ms.

Dietz

Kyelah Addison Gaines

Ms.

Dietz

Ka'Maree Danzy

Ms.

Dietz

Gianna Persaud

Ms.

Dionisio

Lauren Holman

Ms.

Dionisio

Tiyomah Cousin

Ms.

Gajadhar

Shantel Perez

Ms.

Gajadhar

Nevaeh Hill

Ms.

Gajadhar

Angel Quintana

Ms.

Gajadhar

Kashaon Wilder

Ms.

Gajadhar

Shinte Harris

Ms.

Gajadhar

Wy'Mier Lee

Ms.

Hernandez

Noelia Javier

Ms.

Hernandez

Yaleidy Urena

Ms.

Hoffman

Idalibel Paulino Iizardo

Ms.

Hoffman

Heisly Devora Nunez

Ms.

Hoffman

Byron Stevenson

Ms.

Johnson

Anarhi Johnson-Mcrae

Ms.

Johnson

Serenity Flood

Ms.

Johnson

Caleb Donatiu

Ms.

Johnson

Reiniyah Stokes

Ms.

Kmiecinski

Alleinah Reynoso

Ms.

Kmiecinski

Jayriel Molina

Mr.

Mejia

Kailene Hernandez

Mr.

Mejia

Quadaire Smith

Ms.

Mesidor

Angelque Perez

Ms.

Mesidor

Jayzmine Molina

Ms.

Mesidor

Tamia Cox

Ms.

Mesidor

Alicea Mah'Najah

Ms.

Mesidor

Shardonay Branch

Ms.

Queen

Zemorah Abdul Saboor

Ms.

Turner

Damari Deavereaux

Ms.

Turner

Zaniah Fields

Ms.

Turner

Tailynn Gillespie

Ms.

Turner

Zymeik Goodwin

Ms.

Turner

Makayla Harrell

Ms.

Turner

Zanaeah Lattimore

Ms.

Turner

Aliyah Garland 

Ms.

Vitiello

Andre Williams 

Ms.

Vitiello

Angel Garcia

Ms.

Welnitz

Khyla Plummer

Ms.

Welnitz

Ashley Riera-Teutle

Ms.

Welnitz

Luis Rivera

Ms.

Welnitz

Kadence Roseburgh

Ms.

Welnitz

A'miyah Rouse

Ms.

Welnitz

Azyrah Sims

Ms.

Welnitz

Promise Taylor

Ms.

Welnitz

Jarrel Thomas

Ms.

Welnitz

Harry Villanueva 

Ms.

Welnitz